Rates & Capacities

Woodbrooke has nine meeting rooms which can accommodate anything from a formal conference for 100 delegates to a meeting, workshop, exhibition or family occasion.


Day Delegate Package– £36.00 (inc VAT) includes;

  • Room hire.
  • Unlimited tea and coffee servings.
  • Freshly baked cakes and biscuits.
  • Hot two-course lunch.
  • Water, stationery and confectionery.
  • Projector, screen, laptop and flipchart hire.
  • Free Wi-Fi.
  • Free onsite parking.

24 Hour Delegate Package – £126.00 (inc VAT) includes;

  • Room hire.
  • Unlimited tea and coffee servings.
  • Freshly baked cakes and biscuits.
  • Hot two-course lunch.
  • Water, stationery and confectionery.
  • Projector, screen, laptop and flipchart.
  • Free Wi-Fi.
  • Free onsite parking.
  • Hot two-course dinner.
  • Overnight accommodation.
  • Full hot and cold buffet breakfast.

We also have a range of bespoke options available. Please contact our reservations team to discuss your requirements in more detail.

Room NameBoard RoomTheatreClass RoomCircleHorseshoe
Cadbury Room32100224036
Art Room2238202426
Quiet Room2240302426
Sitting Room1616101610
Eva Koch Room101081010
Hugh Lawson Room1824122815
Holland House Garden Room/12/1010
Rendel Harris Room 1*1814816/
Rendel Harris Room 2**1414612/

*The two Rendell Harris rooms form a suite with an interconnecting door. Perfect as a breakout space.

**If you are booking this room on its own, please be aware this room is only accessible via a step.

Five Amazing Special Offers.

1) Magnificent Mondays at Woodbrooke

Start your week like you mean to go on! Hold your meeting or event on a Monday for just £30.00 inc VAT per delegate.

What’s the catch?

There isn’t one, you will still receive the same level of service and commitment you would on any day of the week, including free equipment hire and a delicious 2-course buffet lunch.

See your team go back refreshed, renewed and re-inspired!

Mondays only and subject to availability. Terms and conditions apply.

2) 20% off Residential Events in January, July, August and December – or  over Bank Holidays

Take advantage of our huge discounts for low-booking periods and enjoy our all-inclusive 24-hour delegate rate for just £100.80 per person per night  – usually £126pppn (2017 prices, inc VAT).

3) Last minute 24-hr delegate rates reduced by 15%

Looking to hold your meeting or event within the next three weeks? Then call us to find out about getting 15% off your next residential event! Please quote this offer when booking.

Discounts apply to residential delegates only.

4) Looking to book more than one event?

If you want to book our meetings facilities for more than one event, you will get up to 10% off our day and residential delegate rates if you book them at the same time.

5) First time at Woodbrooke?

We offer a 10% discount off our residential rates to new customers – get in touch with your dates today!


Terms and Conditions

The prices and special offers on this page are correct at the time of publishing (August 2017). Woodbrooke reserves the right to remove or change any pricing and special offers up until the point at which a signed contract is received. Terms and conditions apply.